BARABANKI DISTRICT
(Following 64 branches in the district are under Controlling Office - Regional Office Barabanki)
S. NO BRANCH  PHONE NUMBER
1 BARABANKI 7388800300
2 AHMADPUR NEOCHHANA 7388800303
3 AIHAR 7388800304
4 ALIABAD 7388800305
5 ANOOPGANJ 7388800306
6 ASANDRA 7388800307
7 BADOSARAI 7388800308
8 BARAULI  JATA 7388800309
9 BHAYARA 7388800310
10 BHITARIA 7388800311
11 BIBIPUR 7388800312
12 BILAKHIA 7388800313
13 CHANDAULI ROAD 7388800314
14 DADRA 7388800315
15 DARIYABAD 7388800316
16 DILWAL 7388800317
17 GADIA 7388800318
18 JAHANGIRABAD 7388800319
19 KASBA ICHAULI 7388800320
20 KHAJURI 7388800321
21 KHUTAULI 7388800322
22 KOTHI USMANPUR 7388800323
23 KOTWA SARAK 7388800324
24 MAHADEWA 7388800374
25 MASAULI 7388800325
26 MAU 7388800326
27 MAWAI 7388800327
28 MEERMAU 7388800328
29 MOHAMMAD PUR KHALA 7388800379
30 MOTIK PUR 7388800329
31 NAKA PAISAR 7388800330
32 NEOLA KARSANDA 7388800331
33 NEORA 7388800332
34 PALHARI 7388800333
35 PATRANGA MANDI 7388800334
36 RAM NAGAR 7388800335
37 RANI GANJ 7388800336
38 RANI KATRA 7388800337
39 RUDAULI 7388800338
40 SADRUDDINPUR TERA 7388800339
41 SAID KHANPUR 7388800340
42 SAIDANPUR 7388800341
43 SAIDPUR 7388800342
44 SARAI BARAI 7388800343
45 SEEMRAWAN 7388800344
46 SHAHABPUR 7388800345
47 SHUJAGANJ 7388800346
48 SIDDHAUR 7388800347
49 SUKHIPUR 7388800348
50 SUNDHIAMAU 7388800388
51 SURAJPUR 7388800349
52 SURATGANJ 7388800389
53 SURWARI 7388800350
54 TILOKPUR 7388800351
55 UDHAULI 7388800352
56 UMAPUR 7388800353
57 YAKOOTGANJ  
58 MAHMOODABAD  
59 BHANMAU 7388800358
60 HARAKH 7388800366
61 IBRAHIMABAD 7388800367
62 KOLA 7388800372
63 SATRIKH 7388800385
64 ZAIDPUR 7388800393
65 CHHEDA  
66 MUSHKABAD  
 
(Following 36 branches in the district are under Controlling Office - Regional Office Lucknow)
S. NO BRANCH  PHONE NUMBER
1 ANWARI 7388800354
2 BADDUPUR 7388800355
3 BELAHARA 7388800356
4 BHAGAULI 7388800357
5 BHILWAL 7388800359
6 CHAUBISI 7388800360
7 DEWA 7388800361
8 FATEHPUR 7388800362
9 FATEHPUR BUS STAND 7388800363
10 GHUNGHTER 7388800364
11 HAIDERGARH 7388800365
12 KAMELA 7388800368
13 KANHIPUR 7388800369
14 KHAIRA KANKOO 7388800370
15 KHINJHNA 7388800371
16 KURSI 7388800373
17 MAJHGAWAN SHARIF 7388800375
18 MATI 7388800376
19 MITTAI 7388800377
20 MOHAMMAD PUR  BISHUNPUR 7388800378
21 PEEDH 7388800380
22 POKHRA 7388800381
23 REEWAN SEEWAN 7388800382
24 SADRUDDINPUR  7388800383
25 SARSAWAN 7388800384
26 SHAHPUR GWARI  7388800386
27 SUBEHA 7388800387
28 TERAKALAN 7388800390
29 TINDOLA 7388800391
30 TRIVEDIGANJ 7388800392
 
FARRUKHABAD DISTRICT
(All branches in the district are under Controlling Office - Regional Office Farrukhabad)
S. NO BRANCH  PHONE NUMBER
1 FARRUKHABAD 7388800400
2 A. V. LOHIYAPURAM 7388800402
3 ACHRA KHALWARA 7388800403
4 AMRITPUR 7388800404
5 BARJHALA 7388800405
6 BIRAHIMPUR JAGIR 7388800407
7 CHAURASIYA MAJHOLA 7388800408
8 DHEERPUR 7388800409
9 FAIZBAGH 7388800410
10 FATEHGARH 7388800411
11 GANDHI 7388800412
12 GHATIYAGHAT 7388800413
13 JAHANGANJ 7388800414
14 JARARI 7388800415
15 KAIMGANJ 7388800416
16 KAMALGANJ 7388800417
17 KHIMSEPUR 7388800418
18 KHUDAGANJ 7388800419
19 KISROLI 7388800420
20 KUTRA 7388800421
21 MADANPUR 7388800422
22 MANJHANA 7388800423
23 MERAPUR 7388800424
24 MOHAMMDABAD 7388800425
25 MURHAS 7388800426
26 NARAINPUR 7388800427
27 NAWABGANJ  (FARRUKHABAD) 7388800428
28 NEEBKARORI 7388800429
29 PIPERGAON  (FARRUKHABAD) 7388800430
30 RAIPUR CHINGHATPUR 7388800431
31 RAJENDRA NAGAR 7388800432
32 RAJEPUR  (FARRUKHABAD) 7388800433
33 RAJIPUR 7388800434
34 RAJPUR 7388800435
35 ROSHNABAD 7388800436
36 RUDAIN 7388800437
37 RUNI CHURSAI 7388800438
38 SALEMPUR 7388800439
39 SHAMSABAD 7388800440
40 SHUKRULLAHPUR 7388800441
41 SIRAULI 7388800442
42 TAJPUR 7388800444
43 YAKOOTGANJ 7388800445
44 MANDI SAMITI KAYAMGANJ 7388800446
45 BHOLEPUR 7388800447
46 MAU DARWAZA 7388800448
47 HATIYAPUR 7388800449
48 LINJIGANJ 7388800450
49 SANKISA 7388800451
50 SIWARA MUKUT 7388800452
51 CHILSARA  
52 BARARIK  
 
HARDOI DISTRICT
(All branches in the district are under Controlling Office - Regional Office Hardoi)
S. NO BRANCH  PHONE NUMBER
1 HARDOI 7388800200
2 AHIRORI 7388800201
3 ANANGPUR 7388800202
4 ANJHI 7388800203
5 ASAHI AZAMPUR 7388800204
6 ATRAULI 7388800205
7 BAGHRAI 7388800206
8 BAGHAULI 7388800207
9 BEHENDER 7388800208
10 BALAMAU 7388800209
11 BAMAHNA KHERA 7388800210
12 BEHTA GOKUL 7388800211
13 BHADAICHA 7388800212
14 BHAGWANT NAGAR 7388800213
15 BHARKHANI 7388800214
16 BILGRAM  7388800215
17 CHHIBRAMAU   (HARDOI) 7388800216
18 DURGA GANJ 7388800217
19 FATIYAPUR 7388800218
20 GAUS GANJ 7388800219
21 GONDWA 7388800220
22 HARIYAWAN 7388800221
23 HARPALPUR 7388800222
24 JAGDISHPUR 7388800223
25 KHASURA 7388800224
26 KOTHAWAN 7388800225
27 KURSATH BUJURG 7388800226
28 LALPALPUR 7388800227
29 MADHO GANJ 7388800229
30 MAHIGAWAN 7388800230
31 MAJHILA 7388800231
32 MAJHIYA 7388800232
33 MLEHARA 7388800234
34 MANPUR 7388800235
35 MANSOOR NAGAR 7388800236
36 MOHAMMAD PUR BILWARAN 7388800237
37 PALI 7388800238
38 PANDARWA 7388800239
39 PEEPAR GOAN 7388800240
40 PIHANI 7388800241
41 PURWAYAN 7388800242
42 RABHA 7388800243
43 RAGHAV PUR 7388800244
44 SADAR PUR 7388800245
45 SAHADAT NAGAR 7388800246
46 SANDI 7388800247
47 SANDILA 7388800248
48 SAMODHA 7388800249
49 SAWAYAZ PUR 7388800250
50 SHIROMAN NAGAR 7388800251
51 SURSA 7388800252
52 TANDIYAWAN 7388800253
53 TODARPUR 7388800254
54 UDHRANPUR 7388800255
55 GOPAMAU 7388600256
56 SITAPUR ROAD 7388600257
57 JAHANIKHERA 7388600258
58 LONAR 7388600259
59 PIHANI CHUNGI 7388600260
60 DSCL ROOPAPUR 7388600261
61 MEERGAON  
62 JANIGAON  
 
KANNAUJ  DISTRICT
(All branches in the district are under Controlling Office - Regional Office Kannauj)
S. NO BRANCH  PHONE NUMBER
1 KANNAUJ 9235421500
2 AGAUS 7388800501
3 ALIPUR 7388800502
4 AUSER 7388800503
5 BISHUNGARH 7388800504
6 CHHIBRAMAU  (KANNAUJ) 9235421505
7 FATEHPUR  JASODA 7388800506
8 GURSAHAIGANJ 7388800507
9 HASERAN 7388800508
10 INDERGARH 7388800509
11 JALALPUR PANWARA 7388800511
12 JASPURAPUR SARAIYA 7388800512
13 KASAWA 7388800513
14 KHADNI 7388800514
15 KHAIRNAGAR 9235422515
16 MANDI SAMITI CHHIBRAMAU 7388800516
17 MANIMAU 7388800517
18 NADASIYA 7388800519
19 NADEMAU 7388800520
20 NAZRAPUR 7388800521
21 PREMPUR 7388800522
22 SAKRAWA 7388800524
23 SANDHAN 7388800525
24 SARAIMEERA 7388800526
25 SIKANDARPUR 7388800527
26 TAHPUR 7388800528
27 TALGRAM 7388800529
28 TERAJAKET 7388800531
29 THATHIYA 7388800532
30 TIRWA KHAS 7388800533
31 TIRWAGANJ 7388800534
32 UMARDA 7388800535
33 MAKRAND NAGAR 7388800536
34 SARAI PRAYAG 7388800537
35 JALALABAD 7388800538
36 GOSAIDASPUR 7388600539
37 AMOLAR  
38 AKBARPUR  
 
LUCKNOW  DISTRICT
(All branches in the district are under Controlling Office - Regional Office Lucknow)
S. NO BRANCH PHONE NUMBER
1 LUCKNOW   (MAIN), NIRALA NAGAR 7388800601
2 GOMTI NAGAR 7388800602
3 BANTHARA 7388800603
4 MALIHABAD 7388800604
5 RAJA JI PURAM 7388800605
6 ALIGANJ 7388800606
7 MALL 7388800607
8 NIGOHA 7388800608
9 CHINHAT  7388800609
10 RAHIMABAD 7388800610
11 VIKAS NAGAR 7388800611
12 RAKABGNAJ 7388800612
13 KAKORI 7388800613
14 KHUSHHALGANJ 7388800614
15 GUDUMBA 7388800615
16 UTRETIYA 7388800616
17 KALLI PASCHIM 7388800617
18 SAMESHI 7388800618
19 MAU (MOHANLALGANJ) 7388800619
20 BHITAULI KHURD 7388800620
21 ITAUNJA 7388800621
22 KAMLABAD 7388800622
23 MOHIBULLAHPUR 7388800623
24 KALYANPUR 7388800624
25 BUXI KA TALAB 7388800625
26 CHANDAN 7388800626
27 GAURI BAZAR 7388800627
28 KUMHRAWAN 7388800628
29 KATHWARA 7388800631
30 BIJNAUR 7388800629
31 GOSAIGANJ 7388800630
32 AMRAI 7388600632
33 KASMANDI KALAN 7388600633
34 KHURDAHI BAZAR 7388600634
35 LAULAI 7388600635
36 NABI PANAH 7388600636
37 GANGAGANJ 7388600637
38 KHARGAPUR  
 
UNNAO DISTRICT
(All branches in the district are under Controlling Office - Regional Office Unnao)
S. NO BRANCH  PHONE NUMBER
1 UNNAO 7388800100
2 ACHAL GANJ 7388800101
3 AJGAIN 7388800102
4 AKRAM PUR 7388800103
5 AKWABAD 7388800104
6 ASOHA 7388800106
7 ATWAVAIK 7388800107
8 AURAS 7388800108
9 BADARKA 7388800109
10 BANGARMAU 7388800110
11 BARA 7388800111
12 BHAULI 7388800112
13 BHAGWANT NAGAR  (UNNAO) 7388800113
14 BICCHIA 7388800114
15 BIGHA PUR 7388800115
16 BIHAR  (UNNAO) 7388800116
17 CHAKALWANSHI 7388800117
18 CHAMIYANI 7388800118
19 DEVGOAN 7388800119
20 DHANUHIKHERA 7388800120
21 FATEHPUR -CHAURASI 7388800121
22 GULARIHA 7388800122
23 HASAN GANJ 7388800123
24 HILAULI 7388800124
25 KALUKHERA 7388800125
26 KANTHA 7388800126
27 KHWAJGI PUR 7388800127
28 KOTWAR 7388800128
29 KURSATH 7388800129
30 MAKHI 7388800130
31 MAURAWAN 7388800131
32 MIRZA PUR 7388800132
33 MIYA GANJ 7388800133
34 MOHAN 7388800134
35 NAI SARAI 7388800136
36 NAWAB GANJ   (UNNAO) 7388800137
37 NEWAL GANJ 7388800138
38 NEOTINI 7388800139
39 NETUA 7388800140
40 PADRI KALAN 7388800141
41 PARIYAR 7388800142
42 PATAN 7388800143
43 PURWA 7388800144
44 RAJEPUR     (UNNAO) 7388800145
45 RASOOLABAD 7388800146
46 SAFIPUR 7388800147
47 SHAHPUR TONDA 7388800148
48 S.P. KARAN 7388800149
49 SOHRAMAU 7388800150
50 SUMERPUR 7388800151
51 THANA 7388800152
52 TRIPURAR PUR 7388800153
53 UNCHGOAN 7388800154
54 WASIRAT GANJ 7388800155
55 BUXER 7388890156
56 ADGAON PASHA KHERA 7388890157
57 JAITIPUR  
 
MAINPURI DISTRICT
(All branches in the district are under Controlling Office - Regional Office Mainpuri)
S. NO BRANCH  PHONE NUMBER
1 MAINPURI  
2 AGRA ROAD (MAINPURI CITY) 7388600701
3 AJEET GANJ  
4 ALIPUR KHERA  
5 AONG  
6 ASHOKPUR  
7 ASROHI  
8 BARNAHAL  
9 BEELON  
10 BEWAR  
11 BHANWAT  
12 BHOGAON  
13 BICHHAWAN  
14 CHHACHHA  
15 CHITAYAN  
16 DIHULI  
17 GHIROR  
18 JAGATPUR  
19 JASMAI  
20 KALHORE  
21 KARHAL  
22 KARHAL ROAD (MAINPURI CITY)  
23 KISHNI  
24 KURAOLI  
25 KURRA  
26 KUSHMARA  
27 LEKHRAJPUR  
28 MADHAN  
29 NANAMAU  
30 NAWATHERA  
31 OUNCHA  
32 PARONKHA  
33 RAMNAGAR  
34 RATANPUR BARA  
35 RATIBHANPUR  
36 RUISINORA  
37 SAHARA  
38 SHAHJAHANPUR  
39 STATION ROAD MAINPURI  
40 VYONTIKHURD  
 
FIROZABAD DISTRICT
(All branches in the district are under Controlling Office - Regional Office Mainpuri)
S. NO BRANCH  PHONE NUMBER
1 BADA BAZAR SHIKOHABAD  
2 DHATRI  
3 EKA  
4 HATWANT  
5 JAJUMAI  
6 JASRANA  
7 KESARI  
8 KHAIRGHAR  
9 LABHAUA  
10 MAKKHANPUR  
11 MUSTAFABAD  
12 NAGLA KHANGAR  
13 NIZAMPUR GARHUMA  
14 PAIGU  
15 PARHAM  
16 PHARIHA  
17 RAJGARH  
18 SHIKOHABAD  
19 SIRSAGANJ  
20 SOTHRA  
21 TILYANI  
22 UKHREND  
23 URESAR  
 
FIROZABAD DISTRICT (Formerly under Shreyas Gramin Bank)

S. NO

Name of Branch PHONE NUMBER
1 Firozabad City N/A
2 Firozabad 05612-244025
3 Jondhari 05612-295556
4 Okhra 05612-223671
5 Tundla 05612 - 220454
 
AGRA DISTRICT

S. NO

Name of Branch PHONE NUMBER
1 Achhnera 05613-220069
2 Agra, Civil Lines 0562-2855947
3 Agra, Dayalbagh 0562-2570693
4 Agra, Kheriamode 0562-2302295
5 Agra, Rambagh 0562-2240888
6 Agra, Shahganj 0562-2212614
7 Agra, Tajganj 0562-2331442
8 Akola 0562-2710215
9 Anwal Khera 0562-275003
10 Arnauta 05612-296154
11 Avas Vikas Colony, Agra  -
12 Bah 05614-224446
13 Barauli Ahir 0562-2870288
14 Biyara 05613-220622
15 Bundukatara 0562-2411717
16 Dhimsree 05612-257435
17 Extn Counter  
18 Fateh Pur Sikiri 05613-282594
19 Fatehabad 05612-252588
20 Hingot Kheria 05612-273608
21 Jagner 05613-234865
22 Jaithpur Kalan 05614-226221
23 Kagarol 05613-224256
24 Kakua 0562-2730587
25 Kalal Kheria 0562-2860087
26 Khera Jawahar N/A
27 Kheragarh 05613-231214
28 Kiraoli 05613-244260
29 Kurra Chittarpur 05612-277387
30 Noni 05613-235141
31 Panwari N/A
32 Pathauli 0562-2637002
33 Pinahat 05614-244854
34 Raibha 05613-221131
35 Saiyan 05613-247016
36 Service Branch, Agra  
37 Shamshabad 05612-253140
38 Tehra 05613-226041
39 Rajjpurchungi  
40 Umretha 05614-296458
 
ALIGARH DISTRICT

S. NO

Name of Branch PHONE NUMBER
1 Agra Road,Aligarh 0571-2412560
2 Ahmedpur 05722 257215
3 Akbarpur 0571-2902868
4 Aligarh (Main) 0571-240894
5 Amrauli 0571-2252237
6 Amritpur N/A
7 Andla 05724 286387
8 Atrauli 05723 233208
9 Bamnoyee 0571-2283256
10 Barauli 0571 2905269
11 Barla 05723 283230
12 Beswan 05722 254463
13 Budhansi 0571-2273230
14 Chandaus 05724 226502
15 Chharra 05723 222414
16 Dadon 05723 284203
17 Diggi Road 0571-2404127
18 Digsari N/A
19 Extn Counter  
20 Gabhana 05724 289225
21 Gadrana 0571-2233225
22 Gangiri 05723 285309
23 Gaumat 05724 285330
24 Gonda 05724 287223
25 Gopi 0571-2960034
26 Gorai 05722 258402
27 Hardoi 05723-284395
28 Harduaganj 0571-2780689
29 Hastpur 05722 257336
30 Iglas 05722 255604
31 Jaidpura 9359380008
32 Jalali 0571-2243345
33 Jallupur Sehore 0571-2600286
34 Jamalpur 0571-2702111
35 Jattari 05724 233205
36 Jirauli 05723 282310
37 K. P. Rani 05723-292207
38 Kalai 0571-2780918
39 Kasimpur 0571-2482051
40 Khair 05724 222558
41 Kulwa 0571-2902975
42 Kurana 05724-294930
43 Madrak 0571-2233357
44 Massoodabad 0571-2521865
45 Nagla Birkhoo 05724 282413
46 Nagla Jujhar 05722 263467
47 Narona 05723 234421
48 Naurangabad 0571-2760477
49 Palimukhimpur N/A
50 Palirazapur N/A
51 Palsera 05724-294922
52 Panethi 0571-2904286
53 Pilkhna 0571-2243642
54 Sankra  
55 Sathini 05722-296155
56 Service Branch, Aligarh  
57 Shahgarh 0571-2245489
58 Syarol 05724-262600
59 Takipur N/A
60 Tappal 05724 262573
61 Tochhigarh 05722 269272
62 UPER KOT  
63 Veerpura 05724-295899
 
ETAH DISTRICT

S. NO

Name of Branch PHONE NUMBER
1 Nadraigate Kasganj N/A
1 Ahamdabad 05742-265001
2 Aliganj 05740-257989
3 Amroli Ratanpur 05740-258428
4 Awagarh 05745-224008
5 Bagwala 05742-281254
6 Berni 05745-228583
7 Chhachhena 05742-292515
8 Dhiramai 05742-288372
9 Dhumari 05740-253944
10 Etah City 05742-231795
11 Etah Main 05742-234093
12 Issoli 05745-296141
13 Jaithra 05740-259339
14 Jalesar City 05745-222665
15 Jalesar Main 05745-223024
16 Jinhera 05742-266285
17 Jirasmi 05742-292353
18 Kartala 05742-281228
19 Malawan 05742-289359
20 Marhera 05742-262252
21 Mohiuddinpur 05742-284500
22 Nadarala N/A
23 Nidholi Kalan 05742-264361
24 Nidholi Khurd N/A
25 Nuhkhas 05745-225202
26 Patana 05745-222132
27 Patiyali gate, Etah 05742-233035
28 Piwari 05744-272458
29 Punhera 227230-227231
30 Raja Ka Rampur 05740-253282
31 Ramnagar 05742-285238
32 Rijore 05742-296899
33 Sakeet 05742-286527
34 Saraineem 05745-228520
35 Shakrauli 05745-227687
36 Vasundhra 05742-282308
37 Virampur 05742-236154
 
HATHRAS DISTRICT

S. NO

Name of Branch PHONE NUMBER
1 Bamnai 05722 224637
2 Chandpa 05722 247310
3 Devinagar 05722 242289
4 Eihan 05722 289229
5 Hatisa 05722 226984
6 Ladpur 05722 285468
7 Mahow 05722 288217
8 Meetai 05722 232377
9 Mendu 05722 242784
10 Mursan 05722 224585
11 Sadabad 05661-281560
12 Tuksan 05722 226576
13 Agra Road,Hathras 05722 232815
14 Agsauli 05721 230254
15 Bandhnoo N/A
16 Bastoi 05721 287339
17 Jarera 05721 276260
18 Komari 0571-2960094
19 Mursan Gate, Hathras 05722 233040
20 Pora 05721 252229
21 Purdilnagar 05721 244535
22 Ratibhanpur N/A
23 Ruheri 05722 276088
24 Salempur 05722 245281
25 Sasni 05722 220244
26 Sikandra Rao 05721 244435
27 Wazidpur 05721 285885
 
KASGANJ DISTRICT

S. NO

Name of Branch PHONE NUMBER
1 Amanpur 05744-279345
2 Bilram 05744-276300
3 Dariyabganj 05740-251460
4 Dholna 272841
5 Gadaka 05740-256403
6 Ganjdundwara 05740-255729
7 Goraha 05744-294598
8 Hathodawan 05740-292102
9 Kasganj 05744-242227
10 Kendy 05744-294670
11 Kisrauli 9319497855
12 Mohanpur 05740-251077
13 Nadarai 05744-294635
14 Nagaria 05744-275128
15 Patiyali 05740-252275
16 Prahaladpur 05744-294626
17 Sahawar 05744-277609
18 Sarawal 05740-296111
19 Sidhpura 05742-234093
20 Sikhera 05740-256845
21 Soron 05744-273643
22 Wazirpur 9219999702
 
MATHURA DISTRICT

S. NO

Name of Branch PHONE NUMBER
1 Bajna  
2 Farah 0565-2763666
3 Goverdhan 0565-2812323
4 Mathura City 05652-420811
5 Raya 05663-274722
6 Vrindavan 0565-2455016
7 Mant N/A
 

Search:
 

+91-522-2398874
+91-522-2398873
agb_ho@yahoo.co.in

GBA Map

Sponsor Bank